Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

BGD1N
Team W L T GB
Mount St. Charles 3 0 0 0
St. Cecilia 2 0 0 0.5
Immaculate 1 1 0 1.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart 0 0 0 1.5
St. John the Evangelist 0 1 0 2
St. Mary Mansfield 0 2 0 2.5
Mercymount 0 2 0 2.5
BGD1S
Team W L T GB
St. Philomena 2 0 0 0
Bishop Hendricken 2 0 0 0
St. Joseph 1 0 0 0.5
St. Rocco 1 1 0 1
Fr. John V. Doyle 1 1 0 1
Monsignor Clarke 0 2 0 2
Our Lady of Mercy 0 3 0 2.5
BGD2S
Team W L T GB
Good Shepherd 3 0 0 0
St. Philomena 2 0 0 0.5
Mount St Charles 2 0 0 0.5
St. Joseph 2 0 0 0.5
St. John the Evangelist 2 1 0 1
Bishop McVinney 2 1 0 1
MM 1 1 0 1.5
St. Luke 0 1 0 2
St. Mary Sacred Heart White 0 1 0 2
Our Lady of Mercy 0 2 0 2.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart Red 0 2 0 2.5
St. Pius X 0 2 0 2.5
St. Philip 0 3 0 3
BJD1
Team W L T GB
St. Joseph 3 0 0 0
Mercymount 3 0 0 0
St. John the Evangelist 3 0 0 0
Immaculate Conception 2 0 0 0.5
St. Rocco 1 1 0 1.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart 1 2 0 2
Our Lady of Mercy 1 2 0 2
St. Mary Mansfield 0 2 0 2.5
St. Peter 0 2 0 2.5
St. Cecilia 0 2 0 2.5
Fr. J. V. Doyle 0 3 0 3
BJD2N
Team W L T GB
Good Shepherd 2 0 0 0
Saint John the Evangelist 2 0 0 0
Saint Mary Sacred Heart 2 1 0 0.5
Saint Mary Mansfield 0 0 0 1
Mercymount White 1 2 0 1.5
Woodlawn 0 2 0 2
Mercymount Blue 0 2 0 2
BJD2S
Team W L T GB
Saint Rocco 3 0 0 0
Saint Joseph 2 0 0 0.5
Sacred Heart - East Providence 2 1 0 1
St. Luke 1 1 0 1.5
St. Philip 0 1 0 2
OLM 1 2 0 2
St. Mary Cranston 1 2 0 2
Immaculate 0 3 0 3
GGD1
Team W L T GB
Woodlawn 3 0 0 0
St. Mary Mansfield Blue 3 0 0 0
Mount St. Charles 2 1 0 1
Our Lady of Mercy 2 1 0 1
St. John the Evangelist 1 1 0 1.5
Immaculate 1 2 0 2
Monsignor Clarke 1 2 0 2
St. Rocco 0 2 0 2.5
St. Mary Mansfield White 0 2 0 2.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart 0 2 0 2.5
GGD2
Team W L T GB
Good Shepherd 3 0 0 0
Blessed Sacrament 3 0 0 0
Mercymount 2 0 0 0.5
St. Pius X 2 0 0 0.5
Fr. John V. Doyle 2 1 0 1
St. Pius V 2 1 0 1
St Mary Sacred Heart 1 2 0 2
St. Joseph 1 2 0 2
St John the Evangelist 1 2 0 2
St. Paul 1 2 0 2
Mount St Charles 0 2 0 2.5
St. Philomena 0 3 0 3
Mons. Clarke 0 3 0 3
GJB
Team W L T GB
Our Lady of Mercy 1 0 0 0
Mercymount 1 0 0 0
Blessed Sacrament 0 0 0 0.5
Immaculate 0 0 0 0.5
St. John the Evangelist 0 0 0 0.5
St. Joseph 0 0 0 0.5
St. Luke Maroon 0 0 0 0.5
St. Luke White 0 0 0 0.5
St. Mary Sacred Heart 0 0 0 0.5
SS Rose and Clement 0 1 0 1
St. Mary Cranston 0 1 0 1
GJD1
Team W L T GB
Mercymount 3 0 0 0
St. John the Evangelist 2 1 0 1
Immaculate 2 1 0 1
Good Shepherd 1 2 0 2
St. Mary Mansfield 1 2 0 2
St. Mary Sacred Heart 0 3 0 3
GJD2
Team W L T GB
Fr. John V. Doyle 2 0 0 0
St. Mary Cranston 2 0 0 0
MM 2 0 0 0
Saint Mary Sacred Heart 1 2 0 1.5
Saint John the Evangelist 1 2 0 1.5
St. Augustine 1 2 0 1.5
Saint Mary Mansfield 0 3 0 2.5

Results

GGD1
Sunday, December 4, 2016
Our Lady of Mercy 17
Monsignor Clarke 16
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. John the Evangelist 36
Immaculate 35
BJD2S
Sunday, December 4, 2016
Saint Rocco 33
Sacred Heart - East Providence 16
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Immaculate 14
OLM 23
GGD2
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Paul 16
Mons. Clarke 12
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Pius V 27
St. Philomena 24
BGD2S
Sunday, December 4, 2016
Good Shepherd 43
St. Philip 20
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. John the Evangelist 44
Bishop McVinney 34
GJD2
Saturday, December 3, 2016
MM 19
Saint John the Evangelist 13
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Saint Mary Mansfield 2
Fr. John V. Doyle 25
BGD1N
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St. Mary Mansfield 36
Mount St. Charles 47
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Immaculate 58
Mercymount 40
BJD2N
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Woodlawn 31
Saint Mary Sacred Heart 35
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Mercymount White 22
Mercymount Blue 19
BGD1S
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Fr. John V. Doyle 51
Our Lady of Mercy 34
Sunday, November 27, 2016
St. Rocco 23
St. Philomena 45
BJD1
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St. Mary Mansfield 11
Our Lady of Mercy 21
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St. Joseph 36
St. Mary Sacred Heart 22
GJD1
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St. John the Evangelist 12
Good Shepherd 17
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St. Mary Mansfield 22
St. Mary Sacred Heart 14
GJB
Sunday, November 27, 2016
SS Rose and Clement 5
Mercymount 7
BC
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Teresa, Pawtucket 53
St. Jude 35
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Holy Apostles 41
St. Ambrose 61
GJD1
Sunday, December 4, 2016
Our Lady of Mercy 24
SS Rose & Clement 13
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Philip 24
St, Brendan 14
BGD2
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Luke 1 37
St. Luke 2 39
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St Jude 34
Saint Margaret 19
GGD1
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Teresa, Pawt White 12
St. Theresa, Tiv 19
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Teresa, Pawt Green 36
St, Mary of the Bay 14
BJD1
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St, Luke 24
St, Peter 8
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St, Philip 44
St, John Vianney 20
BGD1
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. John Vianney 42
St Margaret 34
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St, Joan 45
St. Luke 39
BJD2
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Luke - 2 20
St, Mary of the Bay 10
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St. Teresa Pawtucket 21
St. Luke - 1 11
GJD2
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St Luke 30
St. Teresa, Pawtucket 11
Sunday, November 27, 2016
St. Teresa, Pawtucket 10
St. Margaret 18
BGD2
Sunday, December 4, 2016
Holy Apostles Purple 28
St. Michael 43
Sunday, November 27, 2016
St. Kevin 25
Holy Apostles Purple 42
BJD2
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St Pius V 20
SS Rose & Clement 18
Saturday, December 3, 2016
St. Anthony 27
Blessed, Sacrament 30
BGD1
Sunday, December 4, 2016
St. Pius V 47
St. Augustine 38
Saturday, December 3, 2016
SS. Rose & Clement 47
St. Gregory 40
BJB
Saturday, December 3, 2016
Saint Anthony 9
Saints Rose & Clement 23

ALL GAMES SCHEDULED AT LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL THIS SUNDAY, 12/11/16 WILL START 1 HOUR LATER THAN ON THE SCHEDULE

The three games scheduled at Lincoln Middle School for this coming Saturday, 12/11/16 have to start 1 hour later than on the schedule.  The new times are as follows:

Girls Grammar - St. Teresa (Pawt) vs. St. Jude is moved to 1:00 pm.

Boys Grammar D2 - St. Brendan vs. St. Jude is moved to 2:00 pm.

Boys Cadet - St. Ambro0se vs. St. Jude is moved to 3:00 pm.

 

 

LATEST NEWS
  • Welcome To Our Website

    This is the beginning of something really great. As you can see, we now have a brand new website! Along with displaying all of our Team Schedules, Results and Standings, our website will allow us to add Leagu... More
  • Coaches Training

    Play Like A Chamption Today Coaches Training Schedule for 2016-2017: Saturday, October 22, 2016 - 9:00 AM Rejoice in Hope Youth Center Saturday, November 5, 2016 - 9:00 AM Rejoice in Hope Youth Center Wedn... More
  • CAL Board Members

    Mr. Brian Cordeiro, Chair Rev. John Soares, Vice ChairĀ  Mr. Andrew Brassard Rev. Williams Ledoux Mr. Thomas Malloy Mrs. Lorraine Moschella Mr. Philip Shea Mrs. Joan Sickinger Mr. Anthony Vescera Mrs.... More
  • Welcome

    Welcome to our new website. We are excited for the upcoming season!